Priviledged to Serve for August

THOSE PRIVILEGED TO SERVE FOR AUGUST
Sunday Morning Aug. 6 Aug. 13 Aug. 20 Aug. 27
Lead Singing Matt Hudgins Don Davisson Jackson Brunger Tom Spicer
Announcements Ronnie Hudgins Ronnie Hudgins Ronnie Hudgins Ronnie Hudgins
Wait On Table 1 Cleveland Patterson Tommy Johnson Ed Lassan Jimmy Hudgins
2 Ed Lassan David Patterson Cleveland Patterson David Patterson
3 Tom Spicer Ray Schaper Jackson Brunger Ray Schaper
4 Justin Hethcote John Hatcher Dennis Defrese Matt Hudgins
5 Rick Lassan Robert Brawner Rick Lassan Alan Brawner
6 Joey Mears Jimmy Hand John Goode Eddie Hyche
7 Eddie Hyche Chad Warren Billy Adcock Chad Warren
8 Benton Mangrum Kevin Walker Jimmy Hatcher Kevin Walker
9 Matt Hudgins Reese Tidwell Paul Abrams Emmett Mangrum
10 Dwight Jones Ben Gregory Mike Gregory Billy Adcock
11 Jackson Brunger Alan Brawner Robert Bennett Matt King
12 Mike Gregory Ronnie Hudgins Dwight Jones Joey Mears
First Prayer Jason Bennett Ricky Jones Ray Schaper Tom Spicer
Read Scripture Jason Bennett Ricky Jones Ray Schaper Tom Spicer
Sermon Gipson Baucum Gipson Baucum Gipson Baucum Gipson Baucum
Closing Prayer Ronnie Hudgins Dennis Defrese Mike Gregory Billy Adcock
Nursery Tammy Patterson Jessie Miller Katrina Gregory Carmen Davisson
Lacey Patterson Pam Beasley Savannah Brumit Jennifer Davisson
Am/Pm Power Point Dennis Defrese John Hatcher Matt King Dennis Defrese
Am/Pm Sound System David Patterson Cleveland Patterson David Patterson Cleveland Patterson
Am/Pm Ushers Jackson Brunger Alan Brawner Matt King Robert Bennett
Mike Gregory Ronnie Hudgins Dwight Jones Joey Mears
Lock Building Ed Lassan Ed Lassan Ed Lassan Ed Lassan
Prepare Communion Matt King Matt King Matt King Matt King
Contribution Count Ed Lassan Ed Lassan Ed Lassan Ed Lassan
Cleveland Patterson Cleveland Patterson Cleveland Patterson Cleveland Patterson
Greeters East Door John Hatcher John Hatcher John Hatcher John Hatcher
Jenelle Pinkerton Jenelle Pinkerton Janelle Pinkerton Janelle Pinkerton
West Door Benton Mangrum Benton Mangrum Benton Mangrum Benton Mangrum
Linda Mangrum Linda Mangrum Linda Mangrum Linda Mangrum
Funeral Calling List Martha Hall Martha Hall Martha Hall Martha Hall
SUNDAY EVENING
Lead Singing Don Davisson Jackson Brunger Tom Spicer Matt Hudgins
Serve Communion 1 Jason Bennett Ray Schaper David Patterson Robert Brawner
2 Jackson Brunger Alan Brawner Cleveland Patterson Ben Gregory
First Prayer Dennis Defrese Cleveland Patterson Ronnie Hudgins Robert Brawner
Read Scripture John Hatcher Mike Gregory Tom Spicer Ben Gregory
Sermon Gipson Baucum Gipson Baucum Gipson Baucum Gipson Baucum
Closing Prayer Billy Adcock Robert Bennett Jackson Brunger Dennis Defrese
Nursery Bobbie Walker Cindy Bennett Wynell Defrese Christy Hyche
 Mowing Week of Aug. 6th Week of Aug 13th Week of Aug 20th Week of Aug 27th
Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 1
Matt King John Hatcher Eddie Hyche Billy Adcock
Gipson Baucum David Patterson Tony Daugherty Teresa Adcock
Ron Howell Michael McCord Robert Bennett Ronnie Hudgins
WEDNESDAY NIGHT Aug. 2 Aug. 9 Aug. 16 Aug. 23 Aug. 30
Lead Singing Dennis Defrese Jimmy Hatcher Kevin Walker Jimmy Hand Dennis Defrese
Prayer Jackson Brunger Ron Howell Eddie Hyche Jimmy Hatcher Paul Abrams
Power Point Justin Hethcote Ben Gregory Dustin Patterson Justin Hethcote Ben Gregory
Sound System Bryan Gregory Rick Lassan Bryan Gregory Rick Lassan Bryan Gregory